ILLPOLO ARCHIVES 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - Contact Us
.

 

.

DONATE

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to

keep the site operating efficiently.

.

How to donate

LINKS

CURRENT SEASON

Home

Mission

Coaches

Schedules

Standings

Rankings

Ballers

Sectionals

State

Awards

Player Spotlight

The Illpolo Blog

>> More Categories

 

GENERAL INFO

Archives

Links

Contacts
>> More Categories

 

BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL
The College Page

Illinois Club Teams

>> More Categories

 

ILLPOLO DIGITAL
The Illpolo App

The Illpolo Podcast

The Illpolo TV Channel

>> More Categories

SPONSORS





SHOPPING

 

.

 



 

March 11
BG 15 Elk Grove 2

Bradley 12 LWW 9

Brooks 15 Hubbard 6

Conant 11 Barrington 6

Curie 9 Jones-Payton 8

Fenwick 12 Loyola 9

Fremd 14 Palatine 8

GBN 9 HC 8 (OT)

Hersey 19 Meadows 1

Hoffman 14 Schaumburg 11

Julian 18 Kennedy 8

Lake Forest 14 Deerfield 5

Lyons d. Sandburg

Metea 11 Lockport 7

Prospect d. Wheeling

Shepard 16 Hinsdale South 12

Solorio 9 Chicago Ag 8

St Patrick 10 Mt Carmel 4

St Rita 7 St Ignatius 3

St Viator 13 Brother Rice 6

Washington 7 Lindblom 5

 

March 11

BG 9 Elk Grove 5

Conant 15 Barrington 2

Fremd 18 Palatine 6

HC 5 GBN 3

Hersey 17 Meadows 5

Hinsdale South 11 Andrew 10

Hubbard 11 Brooks 2

Jones-Payton 12 Curie 1

Kennedy 13 Julian 1

Lake Forest 10 Deerfield 3

Lindblom 15 Washington 5

LWW 9 Bradley 5

Maine South 19 Vernon Hills 7

Maine West 17 Resurrection 4

Metea 11 Lockport 6

Morton 14 Stagg 3

Prospect 13 Wheeling 5

Schaumburg 14 Hoffman 8

Solorio 13 Chicago Ag 3


 

March 12

Argo 11 Stagg 6

DLS 15 Morton 3

Elk Grove 18 Vernon Hills 8

Evanston 12 Maine East 7

Evanston 13 Maine West 4

GBS d. HP

Jones-Payton 7 H-F 4

Lane 22 Steinmetz 2

McHenry 17 Niles West 9

NC 15 Metea 6

NN 17 Waubonsie 14

Sandburg d. Bremen

Schurz 9 Lake View 7

St Viator 14 Deerfield 3

Taft 12 Von 9

York 11 HC 4

 

March 12

Evanston 20 Deerfield 7

GBS 12 HP 1

H-F 7 Jones-Payton 3

Lane 14 Steinmetz 2

Libertyville 9 Niles West 3

LWC 18 R-B 10

Maine East 13 Maine South 10

NC 13 Metea 1

NN 18 Waubonsie 2

Richards 17 Hinsdale South 4

New Trier 15 Lyons 8

STC East 5 Oak Park 4

Stevenson 17 Loyola 3

York 14 HC 6


 

March 13

Argo 8 R-B 2

Barrington 15 Hoffman 4

BG 14 Prospect 2

Conant 15 Fremd 4

Hersey 13 Elk Grove 3

Jones-Payton 19 Solorio 2

Juarez 17 Julian 11

Loyola 12 Brother Rice 3

Palatine 19 Schaumburg 2

St Patrick 8 DLS 3

St Rita 22 Mt Carmel 9

St Viator 10 St Ignatius 7

STC East 7 Maine East 5

STC North 9 Waubonsie 6

 

March 13

BG 9 Prospect 7

Conant 14 Fremd 4

Hersey 12 Elk Grove 6

H-F 10 Libertyville 1

Hoffman 12 Barrington 11 (OT)

Jones-Payton 8 Solorio 4

Juarez 17 Julian 5

Lindblom 11 Back Yards 3

Lockport 9 R-B 6

LWW 17 Richards 6

Maine West 11 Lake Forest 5

McAuley 25 Resurrection 2

Meadows 13 Wheeling 11

Schaumburg 16 Palatine 7

St Viator 8 St Ignatius 3

STC North 14 Waubonsie 2


 

March 14

Amundsen 12 Washington 5

Hersey 13 Lake Forest 7

Lafayette 12 Hinsdale So 10 (OT)

Lane 8 Northside 7

Lincoln Park 20 Prosser 10

Lindbergh 9 BG 4

Lockport 14 STC North 12

LWC 16 Bremen 8

Metea 12 Andrew 10

Niles West 20 Hoffman 7

R-B 17 Morton 6

Solorio 13 Lindblom 6

VH 16 Meadows 11

York 12 Mundelein 9

Young 9 Schurz 2

 

FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 20 Oak Park 3

St Rita 6 Lyons 4

Dr Phillips 19 Brother Rice 3

NC 13 H-F 0

Neuqua 16 LWE 9

NN 12 Stevenson 11

 

March 14

Amundsen 10 Washington 9

GBS 14 Deerfield 12

Libertyville 4 BG 3

LWC 12 Bremen 5

LWW 11 Hinsdale South 4

Maine East 13 Meadows 9

Maine South 10 Elk Grove 8

Metea 8 Andrew 3

New Trier 16 GBN 4

Northside 4 Lane 3

R-B 11 Morton 5

Solorio 12 Lindblom 6

Stevenson 14 Conant 7

STC East 13 Neuqua 10

York 15 Mundelein 9


 

March 15

Hinsdale South 12 Stagg 5

Palatine 11 Prospect 0

Taft 10 Juarez 9

Von 16 Steinmetz 8

 

ELK GROVE TOURNAMENT

Elk Grove 6 Bradley 4

Maine South 18 R-B 9

Maine South 14 Bradley 4

R-B 9 Elk Grove 8

BG 8 Warren 2

Maine East 6 Deerfield 5

Warren 7 Maine East 6

BG 11 Deerfield 2


EVANSTON TOURNAMENT

Evanston 7 Parkway Central 5

GBS 12 St Viator 8

GBN 15 Bremen 3

St Viator 11 Parkway Central 5

Evanston 8 GBN 5

GBS 17 Bremen 4


FENWICK TOURNAMENT

Fenwick 12 Neuqua 9

New Trier 15 St Ignatius 1

Parkway West 12 Curie 8

Dr Phillips 10 NN 9

Stevenson 20 Brother Rice 3

LWE 9 Oak Park 3

NC 11 New Trier 4

St Rita 8 Parkway West 7


MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Mundelein 6 Lindbergh 3

HC 14 Niles West 2

Fremd 12 Libertyville 4

Lockport 10 St Patrick 4

Mundelein 13 HC 7

Lindbergh 16 Niles West 1


SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT

Lafayette 12 Schaumburg 1

McHenry 12 Hoffman 0

Lake Forest 7 LWW 7

Young 14 Waubonsie 4

Lake Forest 11 Schaumburg 2

Waubonsie 15 Hoffman 3

 

March 15

Stagg 14 Bremen 13

Stevenson 17 Oak Park 5

Taft 16 Juarez 9

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

GBS d. Palatine

Hersey 10 Elk Grove 3

 

JONES-PAYTON TOURNAMENT

Lake Forest 11 Jones-Payton 4
Maine East 18 Lincoln Park 6
Bradley 6 Waubonsie 5

Meadows 20 Lincoln Park 15
Bradley 7 Jones-Payton 3
Maine East 18 Meadows 11


NC TOURNAMENT

NC 13 Evanston 3

LWE 12 H-F 5


NN TOURNAMENT

NN 16 Neuqua 5

Fenwick 21 Neuqua 8

NN 12 LWC 6

Fenwick 13 LWC 12


 

March 16

ELK GROVE TOURNAMENT

Warren 9 Deerfield 5

R-B 8 Bradley 6

Maine South 13 Elk Grove 2

BG 8 Maine East 6

Bradley 10 Deerfield 5 (7th)

Elk Grove 6 Maine East 5 (OT) (5th)

R-B 10 Warren 9 (3rd)

Maine South 11 BG 6 (1st)


EVANSTON TOURNAMENT

Evanston 18 Bremen 2

GBN 10 St Viator 4

GBS 12 Parkway Central 1

St Viator 11 Bremen 5

Parkway Central 8 GBN 7

GBS 8 Evanston 6

Parkway Central 11 Bremen 4

Evanston 10 St Viator 5

GBS 13 GBN 4


FENWICK TOURNAMENT

H-F 13 St Ignatius 6

Lyons 14 Curie 4

Neuqua 13 NN 10

Parkway West 5 New Trier 4

Fenwick 17 Dr Phillips 12

NC 10 St Rita 4

LWE 14 Stevenson 11

Lyons 16 H-F 3

Oak Park 15 Brother Rice 2

Curie 9 St Ignatius 3

NN 10 New Trier 5 (7th)

Lyons 9 LWE 7 (9th)

Stevenson 22 H-F 3 (11th)

Neuqua 10 Parkway West 9 (5th)

Fenwick 8 NC 5 (1st)

St Rita 8 Dr Phillips 7 (OT) (3rd)

 

HINSDALE SOUTH TOURNAMENT

Andrew 13 Hinsdale South 2

Andrew 13 Argo 2

Argo 4 Hinsdale South 4

LWC d. Morton

LWC d. Shepard

Shepard d. Morton

Hinsdale South 11 Morton 3 (5th)

Shepard 7 Argo 6 (3rd)

Andrew 13 LWC 7 (1st)


MAINE WEST TOURNAMENT

Maine West 10 Prospect 4

Taft 8 STC East 2

Maine West 15 Taft 5

Prospect 6 STC East 4

Maine West 15 STC East 4


MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

Fremd 8 St Patrick 3

Lockport 17 Libertyville 4

Lindbergh 9 HC 2

Mundelein 19 Niles West 2

St Patrick 8 Libertyville 6

Lockport 12 Fremd 8

Libertyville 9 Niles West 7 (7th)

HC 9 St Patrick 1 (5th)

Lindbergh 8 Fremd 4 (3rd)

Mundelein 16 Lockport 7 (1st)


SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT

LWW 17 Lafayette 8

Young 17 McHenry 9

LWW 13 Schaumburg 1

Young 16 Hoffman 4

Lake Forest 9 Lafayette 7

McHenry 12 Waubonsie 11

Schaumburg 11 Hoffman 8 (7th)

Waubonsie 16 Lafayette 10 (5th)

McHenry 11 LWW 2 (3rd)

Young 13 Lake Forest 3 (1st)

 

March 16

LWW 10 Schaumburg 5

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Fremd 10 St Ignatius 6

Lane 4 Sandburg 4

Sandburg 11 Fremd 9

St Ignatius 7 Lane 6

Sandburg 10 St Ignatius 7

Fremd 8 Lane 7

 

GBS TOURNAMENT

GBS d. Elk Grove

Hersey d. Palatine

Elk Grove d. Palatine

 

JONES-PAYTON TOURNAMENT

Loyola 18 Lincoln Park 4
Lake Forest d. Waubonsie
Loyola 11 Maine East 10
Waubonsie 10 Jones-Payton 9 (OT)
Loyola 13 Meadows 10
Bradley 6 Lake Forest 5
Jones-Payton 14 LP 11 (7th)
Waubonsie 15 Meadows 11 (5th)
Maine East 11 Lake Forest 5 (3rd)
Loyola 9 Bradley 3 (1st)

 

MORTON TOURNAMENT

Morton d. Argo

Morton d. Stagg

Morton 11 Hinsdale South 2

Stagg 8 Hinsdale South 6

Argo 5 Hinsdale South 2


NC TOURNAMENT

NC 14 H-F 3

Evanston 6 LWE 5 (OT)

H-F 5 Evanston 3

NC 8 LWE 6


NN TOURNAMENT

New Trier 15 Neuqua 6

Fenwick 8 New Trier 7

LWC 16 Neuqua 6

NN 12 New Trier 5

LWC 16 New Trier 5


R-B TOURNAMENT

R- B 11 HC 5

St Viator 11 Maine West 8

HC 11 Taft 5

St Viator 10 Deerfield 6

R-B d. Taft

Maine West d. Deerfield

Taft 8 Deerfield 6 (5th)

Maine West 10 HC 8 (3rd)

St Viator vs R-B (1st)


STC NORTH TOURNAMENT

STC North 4 BG 1

STC East 11 Andrew 3

STC North 10 Lockport 0

Andrew 8 Richards 4

BG 9 Lockport 1

STC East 11 Richards 1

Lockport 14 Richards 7 (5th)

BG 10 Andrew 3 (3rd)

STC North 4 STC East 0 (1st)

 

VH TOURNAMENT

Mundelein 13 Wheeling 3

Barrington d. Vernon Hills

Mundelein d. Barrington

Barrington d. Wheeling

Mundelein d. Vernon Hills


YOUNG TOURNAMENT

Young d. Bremen

Oak Park 5 Kelly 0

McAuley 25 Bremen 5

Lyons 6 Oak Park 5 (OT)

McAuley 16 Young 5

Lyons 5 Kelly 0

Bremen 5 Kelly 0 (5th)

Oak Park 6 Young 5 (3rd)

Lyons 10 McAuley 9 (1st)

   

LATEST SITE UPDATES

    

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

WEEK 1

WEEK 2

WEEK 3

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

WEEK 6

WEEK 7

WEEK 8

WEEK 9

SECTIONALS

STATE TOURNAMENT

SECTIONALS 2019

THE COLLEGE PAGE

HALL OF FAME

BECOME A FAN

THE ILLPOLO APP

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 17 Years Online!

Home - The Illpolo Blog - The College Page - Illpolo App - Archives - Links
Mission - Reporters - Terms of Service - Copyright - Contacts

Copyright 2019 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved
Donations
Privacy Statement Advertise