ILLPOLO ARCHIVES: 2023 - 2022 - 2021 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - Beyond
.

 

.

..

 

 

 

2024 SEASON

IHSA Announces Hosts & Assignments for 2024 Sectional Playoffs

Fifteen Tournaments on the Docket for Weekend #1

Eleven Games Scheduled for Opening Night on March 4!

New Season Begins on February 26!

2024 Women's College Updates: Athletes | Recaps (4/10)

2023 State Tournament Blog

. . .

2024 STANDINGS

. .

.

2024 RANKINGS

. .

. .

DONATIONS

Illpolo.com depends on donations in order to keep the site operating efficiently: How to donate

 


.

2024

BOYS

SEASON

 

.

WEEK 6 SCHEDULES

 

April 12-13

Amundsen 16 Julian 13

Kennedy 12 Northside 4

Lane 14 St Ignatius 7

Loyola 12 Curie 8

St Rita 19 Fremd 15

VH 16 Meadows 3

 

BARRINGTON TOURNAMENT

McHenry 10 Jones-Payton 4

LWE 12 Barrington 4

Barrington 14 McHenry 3

LWE 15 Jones-Payton 3

LWE 21 McHenry 7

Barrington 18 Jones-Payton 4

 

BROTHER RICE TOURNAMENT

Andrew 8 Brother Rice 4

Oak Park 17 Lockport 8

Andrew 12 GBN 3

Lockport 19 Warren 7

Brother Rice d. GBN

Oak Park 19 Warren 9

Championship Round

GBN 10 Warren 8 (5th)

Lockport vs Brother Rice (3rd)

Oak Park 14 Andrew 10 (1st)

 

DEERFIELD TOURNAMENT

Deerfield 5 Libertyville 4

Palatine 15 Evanston 6

Evanston 10 Libertyville 9

Palatine 14 Deerfield 8

Palatine 13 Libertyville 2

Evanston 10 Deerfield 8

 

FREMD TOURNAMENT

Fremd 7 Loyola 4

Neuqua 12 Loyola 7

Fremd 17 Curie 10

Loyola 13 Curie 6

Fremd 6 Neuqua 5

 

NC TOURNAMENT

GBS 8 Sandburg 8

NN 20 HC 8

NC 18 LWC 4

New Trier 19 Sandburg 8

Mundelein 8 HC 8

York 18 LWC 3

NN 17 Mundelein 7

New Trier 8 GBS 1

York 14 NC 11

Championship Round

Sandburg 10 HC 6

Mundelein 8 GBS 5

NN 11 New Trier 7

Sandburg 18 LWC 15

NC 15 GBS 4

New Trier 6 York 6

LWC 9 HC 8

NC 16 Mundelein 8

NN 10 York 8

 

SHEPARD TOURNAMENT

Bremen 8 Shepard 6

Kenwood 10 Elk Grove 9

Maine South 16 Mt Carmel 8

Shepard 21 Kenwood 9

Argo 11 Mt Carmel 10

Bremen 14 Kenwood 10

Mt Carmel 12 Kenwood 11

Maine South 12 Bremen 3

 

WAUBONSIE TOURNAMENT

Waubonsie 12 Metea 2

Niles West 8 HP 4

Waubonsie 15 HP 4

Niles West 12 Metea 5

Waubonsie 17 Niles West 5

 

For full weekend schedules, click here

 

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

 .

WEEK 1 | WEEK 2 | WEEK 3 | WEEK 4 | WEEK 5 | WEEK 6 | WEEK 7 | WEEK 8 | WEEK 9 | SECTIONALS | STATE

 

---------------------------

 

2024 WEEKLY RECAPS

 

WEEK 1 | WEEK 2 | WEEK 3 | WEEK 4 | WEEK 5 | WEEK 6 | WEEK 7 | WEEK 8 | WEEK 9 | WEEK 10

 


.

 

 2024

 GIRLS

 SEASON

 

.

WEEK 6 SCHEDULES

 

April 13

ELK GROVE TOURNAMENT

Elk Grove 16 Leyden 4

Maine East 15 Warren 4

HP 9 Leyden 5

Elk Grove 10 Warren 5

Maine East 11 HP 4

Leyden 7 Warren 7

Elk Grove 7 Maine East 5

HP 16 Warren 5

Maine East 9 Leyden 4

HP 8 Elk Grove 7

 

MAINE WEST TOURNAMENT

Maine West 11 Bremen 9

Fremd 17 Northside 2

Maine West 9 Fremd 8

Bremen 12 Northside 4

Bremen 11 Fremd 9

Maine West 11 Northside 7

 

MUNDELEIN TOURNAMENT

GBN 9 Mundelein 2

Mundelein 12 VH 2

GBN 16 Niles West 4

GBN 16 VH 2

Mundelein 9 Niles West 5

 

STEVENSON TOURNAMENT

Stevenson 14 Hersey 8

NC 9 Barrington 4

Stevenson 16 Barrington 2

Hersey 7 NC 6

Hersey 11 Barrington 1

Stevenson 14 NC 3

 

YORK TOURNAMENT

York 17 GBS 3

McAuley 8 R-B 4

Sandburg 11 GBS 0

NN 17 R-B 2

York 10 Sandburg 4

NN 10 McAuley 9

Championship Round

GBS 12 R-B 5 (5th)

Sandburg 8 McAuley 6 (3rd)

NN 10 York 9 (OT) (1st)

 

For full weekend schedules, click here

 

WEEKLY SCHEDULES

 .

WEEK 1 | WEEK 2 | WEEK 3 | WEEK 4 | WEEK 5 | WEEK 6 | WEEK 7 | WEEK 8 | WEEK 9 | SECTIONALS | STATE

 

---------------------------

 

2024 WEEKLY RECAPS

 .

WEEK 1 | WEEK 2 | WEEK 3 | WEEK 4 | WEEK 5 | WEEK 6 | WEEK 7 | WEEK 8 | WEEK 9 | WEEK 10 | STATE

 


 

.

ILLPOLO UNIVERSITY

. .

-

2024 Women's College Updates: Athletes | Recaps (4/10)

2023 Men's College Updates: Athletes | Recaps (12/9)

. .

ILLPOLO HALL OF FAME

. .

 

Illpolo.com - Celebrating 22 Years Online!

Copyright 2024 - Illpolo Web Design, All Rights Reserved